Jiayang, China Page

Other names: 加羊

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5015 Longitude 108.0170 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiayang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiayang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longqiu (1.4 nm)
Beijian (2.1 nm)
Jidong (2.7 nm)
Jianliang (0.8 nm)
Jiahai (1.2 nm)
Shangyingpeng (1.8 nm)
Dingdong (2.0 nm)
Tongheng (2.1 nm)
Jiatang (2.7 nm)
Jiacha (2.2 nm)
Dushan (2.6 nm)
Jiafan (1.1 nm)
Jiahe (1.5 nm)
Xilong (1.5 nm)
Jiatou (1.9 nm)
Yangdong (2.1 nm)
Longfang (2.5 nm)
Longyao (2.5 nm)
Shangchao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 25 nm N 316 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 74 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 77 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
39.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
39.8 nm NW Nantan meteorite
40.9 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:53 2016