Huimei, China Page

Other names: 挥美

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9714 Longitude 107.2510 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huimei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huimei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongdong (0.9 nm)
Longyao (1.7 nm)
Nahe (1.8 nm)
Naling (1.7 nm)
Nayao (2.5 nm)
Gengnao (3.0 nm)
Laya (1.4 nm)
Gengdan (2.5 nm)
Naren (1.3 nm)
Banlin (2.3 nm)
Banlong (2.3 nm)
Suofa (2.6 nm)
Banbie (2.6 nm)
Zhekai (2.9 nm)
Daxiang (2.9 nm)
Bandeng (1.7 nm)
Yali (1.7 nm)
Napiao (2.3 nm)
Yunbang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 26 nm E 112 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 76 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
11.6 nm W List of power stations in China
11.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:37 2016