Huima, China Page

Other names: 辉马

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9949 Longitude 107.3250 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5635

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huima Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huima Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhekai (2.0 nm)
Banlong (2.1 nm)
Suofa (2.1 nm)
Banlin (2.1 nm)
Zhelongtun (2.4 nm)
Gaoli (2.9 nm)
Naren (3.0 nm)
Layao (0.6 nm)
Layou (1.3 nm)
Balan (2.7 nm)
Bawai (3.2 nm)
Tangding (2.6 nm)
Laduo (2.7 nm)
Yulan (0.7 nm)
Layu (1.4 nm)
Weiwang (2.2 nm)
Banbie (2.2 nm)
Daxiang (2.8 nm)
Nongpiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 23 nm E 119 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 79 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 109 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
15.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.2 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
15.2 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:36 2016