Huameiling, China Page

Other names: 画眉岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4647 Longitude 110.9730 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23048

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huameiling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huameiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huameiling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (0.8 nm)
Fuchuan (1.3 nm)
Qiaotou (1.4 nm)
Menlou (1.4 nm)
Mashan (1.7 nm)
Xiaba (1.8 nm)
Tunpaishan (0.8 nm)
Xuanwu (1.7 nm)
Chetian (1.9 nm)
Xuanwu (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Jinhua (1.1 nm) Yangmei (0.6 nm)
Buling (0.7 nm)
Shankou (1.1 nm)
Shankou (1.3 nm)
Shangba (1.4 nm)
Nitang (1.8 nm)
Gantang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 62 nm S 165 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 68 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 86 nm S 218
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 87 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E Zhongshan County
20.7 nm NW Pingle County
20.7 nm NW Li River (Guangxi)
23.7 nm N Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:57 2016