Ganzhuche, China Page

Other names: 竿竹车

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7498 Longitude 110.8400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23859

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganzhuche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzhuche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzhuche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhan (1.0 nm)
Tangjia (1.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.1 nm)
Danping (1.7 nm)
Tinglu (2.4 nm)
Dachong (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (2.2 nm)
Jutang (2.4 nm)
Dacun (1.5 nm)
Jiantou (1.6 nm)
Shanshijiao (1.9 nm)
Dushi (2.2 nm)
Aishan (0.5 nm)
Hongyan (1.3 nm)
Zengshan (1.9 nm)
Jiemutang (2.1 nm)
Jiemutang (2.1 nm)
Zhushan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 51 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 80 nm S 163 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 96 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
12.5 nm NE 111th meridian east
12.8 nm SW Pingle County
13.1 nm SW Li River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:59 2016