Dubian, China Page

Other names: 渡边

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5388 Longitude 107.7780 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13110

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dubian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobanjing (0.9 nm)
Jiangxian (2.1 nm)
Bawancun (2.2 nm)
Banjing (2.2 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Shanyue (0.5 nm)
Xiaohekou (1.3 nm)
Daguo (2.1 nm)
Nalang (2.8 nm)
Bayue (2.8 nm)
Bagang (3.2 nm)
Kenmu (2.1 nm)
Shangpingzuo (2.4 nm)
Hongdu (2.8 nm)
Jiangtan (1.0 nm)
Zhailu (2.3 nm)
Gubei (2.5 nm)
Limeng (2.7 nm)
Rentang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 16 nm N 345 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 90 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
31.2 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
33.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
33.2 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:54 2016