Dongkeng, China Page

Other names: 峒坑

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8740 Longitude 107.6830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51021

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'ao (1.9 nm)
Tanghuang (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Damen (1.1 nm)
Maoping (1.2 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Niudongping (2.0 nm)
Houjieping (3.0 nm)
Laoxuchang (3.1 nm)
Dongban (2.0 nm)
Lachao (2.4 nm)
Sanxu (2.6 nm)
Lahe (2.7 nm)
Damo (2.8 nm)
Tangzhan (2.9 nm)
Xinbu (1.3 nm)
Poqiancun (1.5 nm)
Bakan (2.1 nm)
Quanpo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 4 nm S 167 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 79 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 117 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
13.6 nm N Nantan meteorite
25.3 nm NE 108th meridian east
26.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:12 2016