Dexincun, China Page

Other names: 德新村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6108 Longitude 108.1000 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16019

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dexincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dexincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dexincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingdong (1.5 nm)
Zhongling (1.9 nm)
Yangdong (2.4 nm)
Huangkou (0.4 nm)
Xiaguoji (1.6 nm)
Jingdong (1.9 nm)
Neizexia (2.1 nm)
Tuken (2.2 nm)
Gankong (2.3 nm)
Pogu (1.1 nm)
Biaodong (1.5 nm)
Baren (1.6 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Deqing (2.1 nm)
Guogan (0.8 nm)
Budong (1.9 nm)
Dehe (2.0 nm)
Dongkou (2.1 nm)
Podong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 24 nm W 298 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 82 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
34.8 nm N 108th meridian east
37.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
36.5 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:39 2016