Chadang, China Page

Other names: 茶当

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2953 Longitude 108.1860 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12420

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chadang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuquan (1.2 nm)
Dachazhong (2.1 nm)
Gurendong (2.6 nm)
Jiazhudong (2.8 nm)
Xiadizhu (1.8 nm)
Dawangdong (1.8 nm)
Renyong (2.7 nm)
Jiutian (0.9 nm)
Mozuo (1.6 nm)
Jiahe (1.9 nm)
Jiuguang (2.3 nm)
Jiafu (2.6 nm)
Jianong Xiaodong (2.9 nm)
Xiajianong (3.0 nm)
Zuofan (1.5 nm)
Nongliang (1.8 nm)
Jiayong (2.5 nm)
Nong'ao (2.7 nm)
Nongsha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 40 nm N 319 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 66 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 75 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
29.7 nm SE Xincheng County
32.5 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
34.7 nm S Dahua Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:51 2016