Aidong, China Page

Other names: 爱峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6540 Longitude 108.0720 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14038

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aidong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aidong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zedong (0.7 nm)
Dengdong (1.2 nm)
Baiwei (1.5 nm)
Qianding (2.3 nm)
Xiajiang (0.7 nm)
Xianglu (1.8 nm)
Tangchang (2.2 nm)
Layou (2.4 nm)
Baiwang (2.5 nm)
Ladeng (2.6 nm)
Moshidong (1.2 nm)
Jingdong (2.3 nm)
Caidong (0.6 nm)
Gankong (0.7 nm)
Neizexia (0.9 nm)
Xiaguoji (1.6 nm)
Zhongling (1.8 nm)
Louti (2.1 nm)
Dingdong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 22 nm W 294 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 82 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
32.0 nm N 108th meridian east
34.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
33.6 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:56:53 2016