Zudipo, China Page

Other names: 租地坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3694 Longitude 103.3030 Altitude (feet) 7798
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 18' 11E Altitude (meters) 2376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19966

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zudipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zudipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zudipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Gahouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Maijiaji (2.5 nm)
Xujiagou (2.7 nm)
Nianjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Sangu (1.8 nm)
Macang (1.9 nm)
Dengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiuyanquan (2.5 nm)
Dongjiachang (3.0 nm)
Jinchanggou (0.9 nm)
Houjiangtai (2.3 nm)
Gazhuang (2.3 nm)
Lumagou (2.7 nm)
Niangniangchi (2.9 nm)
Shibangou (2.9 nm)
Qianjin (3.1 nm)
Xinyingheyan (3.2 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 26 nm E 97
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 46 nm S 224 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 48 nm N 34
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 92 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Yulin Township, Gansu
14.3 nm N Laohua Mosque
14.7 nm N Kangle County
14.7 nm N Guanghe County
14.7 nm N Hezheng County
14.7 nm N Dongxiang Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:58 2016