Zhuanmuzi, China Page

Other names: 专木子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1173 Longitude 105.0941 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 39E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuanmuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanmuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanmuzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhushan (2.3 nm)
Shejiawan (2.3 nm)
Dujiagou (3.4 nm)
Yinwanli (3.5 nm)
Hejiagou (1.7 nm)
Jiuyuanli (3.4 nm)
Xianjiashan (4.1 nm)
Washi (4.1 nm)
Anjiagou (2.3 nm)
Wa'anzi (2.8 nm)
Yinjiaba (2.8 nm)
Dongjiagou (3.4 nm)
Taichungou (3.6 nm)
Nianjiagou (1.5 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Yangxishan (3.0 nm)
Tudigou (3.2 nm)
Haojiashan (3.6 nm)
Shanggaojiaba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 72 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Wudu District
17.4 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
20.4 nm SW Wen County, Gansu
23.3 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:52 2016