Zhuangwan, China Page

Other names: 庄湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9865 Longitude 105.3140 Altitude (feet) 6207
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 1891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9242

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kujianao (1.8 nm)
Dongwannao (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.2 nm)
Hanjiachacun (2.6 nm)
Zhangli Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Yeshan (3.5 nm)
Guogouping (2.1 nm)
Zhangli (2.3 nm)
Huangchuangou (3.2 nm)
Beiwan (3.6 nm)
Beishan (3.7 nm)
Wanyanglijia (1.8 nm)
Tiangou (2.6 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.8 nm)
Dalijia (1.3 nm)
Lijiagou (1.5 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Wufangcha (3.6 nm)
Bailijiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 44 nm E 82 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 53 nm W 265
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 70 nm W 272
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm S 162 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W Yuzhong County
15.3 nm W Lanshan (Gansu)
21.9 nm SW Huining County
19.6 nm E Xiji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016