Zhangba, China Page

Other names: 张坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1310 Longitude 105.3130 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianghekou (0.2 nm)
Aihaoping (0.8 nm)
Zhaoping (1.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.9 nm)
Shigou (2.2 nm)
Shengouli (2.4 nm)
Maojiagou (3.0 nm)
Wujiashan (1.2 nm)
Jiufangli (1.7 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.6 nm)
Gaojiaba (2.8 nm)
Xiayangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Hanjiashan (3.5 nm)
Sanfangli (2.2 nm)
Wutuozi (3.0 nm)
Goudi Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Xinghuasi (2.6 nm)
Niejiagou (3.1 nm)
Songjiasi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Wudu District
17.3 nm NE Kang County
22.3 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
23.2 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:43 2016