Zhaga, China Page

Other names: 扎尕

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.3479 Longitude 104.5599 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4884

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaparma (3.7 nm) Zonggongba (0.9 nm)
Jiejiaonuo (1.4 nm)
Gaidounuo (3.8 nm)
Laga (4.3 nm)
Tuoxi (4.7 nm)
Yanmaiba (4.7 nm)
Yanmai (5.2 nm)
Yingzhe (1.1 nm)
Waxi (3.3 nm)
Qiaoyu (3.3 nm)
Renwu (3.6 nm)
Lamogaituo (3.8 nm)
Xiaou (3.7 nm)
Xujiagou (2.0 nm)
Shimengou (3.7 nm)
Gadinuo (4.5 nm)
Gangouli (4.8 nm)
Huerkeng (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 53 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
11.3 nm SE 1879 Gansu earthquake
17.1 nm W Jiuzhaigou County
20.5 nm NW Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:42 2016