Yupanxiang, China Page

Other names: 榆盘乡,Du Bàn,Du Bàn

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.9165 Longitude 104.9156 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yupanxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yupanxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yupanxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiamen (1.0 nm)
Zhigou (2.1 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.5 nm)
Liucangwan (3.2 nm)
Xiaqishugou (3.4 nm)
Baodong (0.8 nm)
Qingbu (1.8 nm)
Lijiayinpo (2.5 nm)
Qingbuxiang (2.8 nm)
Zhangwan (3.2 nm)
Weijiashan (3.5 nm)
Kanggou (1.8 nm)
Dingjiamen (2.1 nm)
Chengjiashan (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.0 nm)
Majiazhaizi (2.2 nm)
Shanchangli (3.0 nm)
Hejiawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 51 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm W 294
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm N 330
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 84 nm N 322
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 94 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Geography of China
6.5 nm NE Template:Coord/doc
13.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
17.0 nm S Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:03 2016