Yangxizhang, China Page

Other names: 杨西掌

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6018 Longitude 107.9516 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangxizhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxizhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxizhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiagou (0.9 nm)
Kangzuizi (2.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Dupingzhuang (3.3 nm)
Yucha (1.5 nm)
Lixiaohe (1.6 nm)
Xiaochengzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaocheng (3.4 nm)
Zhanglingzi (1.5 nm)
Yangwan (2.0 nm)
Miaotai (1.9 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dingyaoxian (3.0 nm)
Tianzhang (3.2 nm)
Yangdaopo (1.7 nm)
Yangmazhuang (2.3 nm)
Fengyangqu Beizuizi (3.3 nm)
Baicaochuan (3.2 nm)
Yangcha (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 50 nm S 199 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE 108th meridian east
11.5 nm S Huachi County
24.9 nm NE Wuqi County
34.3 nm SE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:36 2016