Xuanwo, China Page

Other names: 漩窝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2544 Longitude 104.0469 Altitude (feet) 8513
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 2594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuanwo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanwo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizigou (1.2 nm)
Shanglilin (3.4 nm)
Shangyinpo (1.3 nm)
Dacaotan (1.5 nm)
Mazichuan (2.0 nm)
Benzhisi (2.3 nm)
Lizhu (2.9 nm)
Zhanzhalu (3.5 nm)
Duona (3.8 nm)
Baren (4.4 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (4.3 nm)
Wuna (1.7 nm)
Dayaowan (1.8 nm)
Chechanggou (2.2 nm)
Luye (2.8 nm)
Wagougou (2.7 nm)
Mazichuanxiang (3.6 nm)
Sancaotan (1.6 nm)
Xiabian Muchang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 64 nm N 350
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 86 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 76 nm W 296 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 100 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Baihe Nature Reserve
11.0 nm N Min County
11.6 nm SW Lazikou Pass
16.6 nm S Ritang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:23 2016