Xiaren, China Page

Other names: 下仁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.0076 Longitude 106.2500 Altitude (feet) 5898
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45312

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaren Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaren Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia (0.5 nm)
Fujiashan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiachuan (2.3 nm)
Mijia (2.4 nm)
Cuijia (0.6 nm)
Xiakou (1.0 nm)
Yangshantai (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.2 nm)
Maojiawan (2.3 nm)
Dujia (2.5 nm)
Miao'erchuan (2.9 nm)
Hejiagou (1.4 nm)
Lishu (1.6 nm)
Dangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Shanjia (2.1 nm)
Shangmo (0.7 nm)
Xiabeiwu (2.1 nm)
Najia (2.4 nm)
Yangdian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 33 nm S 215 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 64 nm N 358 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 66 nm E 115
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 81 nm E 53 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
16.7 nm NW Zhuanglang County
18.6 nm S Qingshui County
19.9 nm W Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:38 2016