Shuangqiao Sandui, China Page

Other names: 双桥三队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.7734 Longitude 98.7488 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 24N Long (DMS) 98° 44' 56E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangqiao Sandui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiao Sandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiao Sandui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangqiao Erdui (0.7 nm)
Erdun Sidui (2.3 nm)
Erdunbu Liudui (2.6 nm)
Shuangqiao Qidui (1.3 nm)
Changcheng Sandui (1.9 nm)
Gucheng Shidui (2.1 nm)
Qijiagou (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (3.1 nm)
Mingshawo Qidui (3.5 nm)
Shuangqiao (0.4 nm)
Yanggou Jiudui (1.0 nm)
Beigou (2.0 nm)
Xiatuwo (2.4 nm)
Xiaba (1.4 nm)
Shuangta (2.3 nm)
Zhongqubu (2.3 nm)
Xinhu Yidui (3.1 nm)
Shangtuwo (3.0 nm)
Dahuajian Wudui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 14 nm S 154
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 19 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 60 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Suzhou District
14.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.6 nm W Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:57 2016