Qidaogou Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 七道沟农场

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4715 Longitude 96.6623 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 96° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qidaogou Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidaogou Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidaogou Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qidaogou Nongchang Sandui (1.3 nm)
Zhahuaying (3.0 nm)
Hanhunao (5.1 nm)
Qidaogou Nongchang Yidui (1.3 nm)
Jiushang Erdui (4.0 nm)
Badaogou (4.4 nm)
Qidaogou Jiudui (4.2 nm)
Jiushangcun (4.6 nm)
Qidaogou (4.3 nm)
Jiushang Wudui (5.3 nm)
Jiuxiacun (5.2 nm)
Jiuxia Wudui (5.9 nm)
Tangdun (1.1 nm)
Caohugou (2.7 nm)
Qidaogou Yidui (3.6 nm)
Wujiatan (4.1 nm)
Huitong (4.2 nm)
Liudaogou Sidui (5.1 nm)
Wusicun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
13.3 nm NE Gansu Wind Farm
19.6 nm SE List of onshore wind farms
19.6 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:48 2016