Qiaomaidiwan, China Page

Other names: 荞麦地湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.0749 Longitude 106.7460 Altitude (feet) 5889
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 1794
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaomaidiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaidiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomaidiwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongkengmao (1.5 nm)
Zhangyaoxian (1.7 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.1 nm)
Qianjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Hejiayuan (3.2 nm)
Jiulianshan (1.4 nm)
Xinzhuangqu (2.4 nm)
Shapozi (3.6 nm)
Xinnong (4.2 nm)
Jiagouquan (1.8 nm)
Lujiazhang (2.6 nm)
Shangxinzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Yuhongjing (3.0 nm)
Fanxinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Shuigouyan (4.1 nm)
Zhaojiaquan (2.5 nm)
Luotuowan (3.1 nm)
Lixinzhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaoyaoxian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 64 nm S 203 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 76 nm N 347
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 86 nm S 151 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 91 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 81 nm W 292 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm E 107th meridian east
33.2 nm SE Huan County
35.9 nm NE Yanchi County
40.5 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:41 2016