Qianjiayu, China Page

Other names: 茜家峪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0067 Longitude 105.4187 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjiayu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangzi Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Caochuan (1.8 nm)
Sancha (2.1 nm)
Heiyinggou (2.3 nm)
Baoziya (3.1 nm)
Juyucun (1.2 nm)
Juyujia (1.2 nm)
Yuewang (2.1 nm)
Zhaowan (2.3 nm)
Baiyangshu (3.1 nm)
Houjiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Dangjiahe (0.8 nm)
Beiwangshan (1.2 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.0 nm)
Zhanlongya (2.9 nm)
Yangjiadashan (2.2 nm)
Xiapengjia (2.7 nm)
Anjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Caoguan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 39 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 110 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Xihe County
31.2 nm NW Hadrocodium
31.2 nm E Hui County
37.6 nm NE Houjie Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:33 2016