Qianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 茜家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2064 Longitude 107.6680 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8492

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quliu (0.8 nm)
Dasi'ao (2.5 nm)
Fengxiang Lukou (3.2 nm)
Nangounanotou (3.1 nm)
Fenghe (3.3 nm)
Shangjiapo (3.4 nm)
Yaodian (3.7 nm)
Ximen (3.8 nm)
Miaotou (3.8 nm)
Xianghe (0.5 nm) Chenjiazui (1.9 nm)
Qiushe (2.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Gougouwang (2.7 nm)
Majialeng (3.1 nm)
Zhangpo (3.5 nm)
Yangshan (3.5 nm)
Longfantou (3.6 nm)
Dongshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 35 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 41 nm S 193
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 63 nm S 152
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 70 nm E 130 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 88 nm W 306 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW Lingtai County
15.9 nm E Changwu County
16.7 nm E 108th meridian east
17.2 nm NW Jingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:31 2016