Poli, China Page

Other names: 坡里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0775 Longitude 104.4360 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jina (1.2 nm)
Gezhaolu (1.5 nm)
Jiangtaixiang (1.8 nm)
Dangchang Chengguanzhen (2.9 nm)
Zhuangzishang (2.7 nm)
Zengjiashan (3.0 nm)
Luosha (2.0 nm)
Longjiashan (2.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.7 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.1 nm)
Zhayuhe (3.0 nm)
Ernamian (2.3 nm)
Songshuba (2.8 nm)
Guanjie (1.3 nm)
Lujiashan (1.5 nm)
Caotashan (2.8 nm)
Potou (2.8 nm)
Yehuzi (3.3 nm)
Yangpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 79 nm N 338
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm S 2010 Gansu mudslide
18.4 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve
27.1 nm S Zhugqu County
23.2 nm W Ritang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:20 2016