Pipazhai, China Page

Other names: 琵琶寨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.2410 Longitude 107.5856 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19277

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pipazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pipazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guqi (1.5 nm)
Zonggu (2.0 nm)
Zhanglijiayuan (2.5 nm)
Heqi (0.6 nm)
Tiejianggou (1.2 nm)
Heqishangyuan (2.1 nm)
Shuangjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Lucaomao (3.3 nm)
Wujiayuan (3.2 nm)
Dongjiatan (1.1 nm)
Zhujiahepan (1.5 nm)
Sanliqiao (2.2 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Liugoumen (2.9 nm)
Maling (2.8 nm)
Anjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Hejiashan (2.5 nm)
Yuanfeng (2.8 nm)
Humazui (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 26 nm S 178 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 67 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 102 nm S 183
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 125 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm S Qingcheng County
23.4 nm NE Huachi County
30.3 nm S Qingyang
30.5 nm S Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016