Mudanzui, China Page

Other names: 牡丹嘴

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2103 Longitude 106.1690 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25629

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mudanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudanzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiahe (0.9 nm)
Simen (1.5 nm)
Liubu (1.9 nm)
Duanwan (2.2 nm)
Wujia (1.9 nm)
Xiagou (2.0 nm)
Yejia Yangpo (2.9 nm)
Wangshanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Sujia Yangwa (3.2 nm)
Liushan (1.0 nm)
Shiyu (1.4 nm)
Liuzui (2.1 nm)
Ximen (2.1 nm)
Dongmen (2.3 nm)
Fanmiao (1.9 nm)
Xialei (2.1 nm)
Yaoliujia (2.7 nm)
Tianwan (3.4 nm)
Sungou Zhongzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 41 nm S 201 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm E 122
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 78 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Zhuanglang County
16.0 nm SE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
15.7 nm NW 106th meridian east
17.0 nm SW Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:25 2016