Luojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 罗家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1280 Longitude 107.3440 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Ningjiawan (1.3 nm)
Heji (1.8 nm)
Youji (2.0 nm)
Huoshiwan (1.1 nm)
Guojia Laozhuang (1.7 nm)
Yangshan (2.0 nm)
Xizhuang (2.6 nm)
Gouquan (0.6 nm)
Guojia Gouquan (1.0 nm)
Shengli (1.1 nm)
Wazui (1.8 nm)
Shuijing (1.9 nm)
Nangou (0.6 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhaiyang (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.0 nm)
Sangyuan (2.1 nm)
Yuanshanzi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 36 nm S 170
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 42 nm N 17 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 68 nm S 138
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 79 nm N 316 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 80 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Lingtai County
12.2 nm N Jingchuan County
17.1 nm W 107th meridian east
18.8 nm W Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:29 2016