Lemashan, China Page

Other names: 了马山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.8369 Longitude 107.1157 Altitude (feet) 4527
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 6' 57E Altitude (meters) 1379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lemashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laomiaohewan (0.5 nm)
Lujiaganggang (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiatai (2.7 nm)
Liangyuan (3.2 nm)
Laomiaotai (1.6 nm)
Wenjiazhang (2.2 nm)
Daodunzi (2.7 nm)
Wangwanwan (2.7 nm)
Haodongzhang (3.3 nm)
Xiongjiayuanzi (1.2 nm)
Xiongjiazhang (2.4 nm)
Shiqukou (2.4 nm)
Wangyaoxian (2.8 nm)
Xichuan (1.0 nm)
Yangwanwan (1.7 nm)
Zhaoguacun (2.0 nm)
Wujiawanzhang (2.5 nm)
Shuitoupu (2.7 nm)
Qinjiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 66 nm S 159 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 62 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 95 nm N 339
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 111 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Huan County
17.7 nm N 107th meridian east
47.2 nm N Yanchi County
44.2 nm SW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:40 2016