Diwopu, China Page

Other names: Đê Oa Phố,低窝铺,Đê Oa Phố,低窝铺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1500 Longitude 97.3000 Altitude (feet) 5052
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 97° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 1539
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Diwopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diwopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumen (9.2 nm)
Ziniquan (10.2 nm)
Taizidi (5.0 nm)
Toudaohe (6.0 nm)
Chijia Ciwo (7.6 nm)
Shangtianjinwei (8.3 nm)
Tianjinwei (8.6 nm)
Shaping (3.9 nm)
Chixiajie (5.2 nm)
Chixia (5.9 nm)
Daqiao (6.3 nm)
Qianfeng (7.3 nm)
Shashanzi (7.6 nm)
Donggou (8.3 nm)
Xinfeng (9.1 nm)
Jingjiazhuang (9.1 nm)
Zhengjia Tunzhuang (10.2 nm)
Xinmin (10.0 nm)
Xinguang (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 50 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 81 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Gansu Wind Farm
18.6 nm W List of onshore wind farms
18.6 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
18.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:48 2016