Daiyuka, China Page

Other names: 代玉卡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0895 Longitude 103.5767 Altitude (feet) 8766
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 2671
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daiyuka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyuka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarika (0.5 nm)
Jialu (1.1 nm)
Yicang (3.1 nm)
Nijiba (3.8 nm)
Qialuku (3.8 nm)
Rixiuka (4.2 nm)
Niqian (4.1 nm)
Jianni (0.5 nm)
Kudika (1.2 nm)
Jiagalu (2.2 nm)
Xialika (2.5 nm)
Luna (0.9 nm)
Baolaonao (1.9 nm)
Guori (2.0 nm)
Puwu (2.7 nm)
Niulaoka (1.2 nm)
Leiyeka (3.0 nm)
Panggeka (3.3 nm)
Lahaka (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm W 313 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 74 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 74 nm N 9
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 111 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Têwo County
15.8 nm E Lazikou Pass
23.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
21.2 nm E Ritang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:16 2016