Chenma, China Page

Other names: 陈马

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2082 Longitude 105.7456 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 44E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22972

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guocha (1.3 nm)
Liujin (1.5 nm)
Baicaowa (1.7 nm)
Xiwan (2.2 nm)
Duhe (2.1 nm)
Xiawan (2.9 nm)
Ligou (2.3 nm) Hanma (0.8 nm)
Zhanggou (1.2 nm)
Qingcaotan (1.3 nm)
Yuwanxiang (1.7 nm)
Handian (1.8 nm)
Huazui (1.8 nm)
Hutong (2.9 nm)
Wangping (0.8 nm)
Rumiziwan (2.3 nm)
Baowan (2.6 nm)
Lihe (2.9 nm)
Guping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 39 nm S 171 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 57 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 85 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Wanquan, Gansu
11.7 nm N Jingning County, Gansu
18.2 nm S Battle of Jieting
18.2 nm S Qin'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:23 2016