Zhuicuoda, China Page

Other names: 追错达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4300 Longitude 90.8738 Altitude (feet) 14415
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 90° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 4393
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuicuoda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuicuoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuicuoda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangre Tuanjie (2.3 nm)
Langduoguo (3.8 nm)
Qingnaguo (2.4 nm)
Buba (2.5 nm)
Qucaicun (3.5 nm)
Bagagang (4.4 nm)
Langsachangguo (4.7 nm)
Qiangbuguo (5.1 nm)
Regaguo (1.4 nm)
Jiangguoguoba (1.6 nm)
Baling (1.8 nm)
Qucai (2.3 nm)
Gawamei (3.1 nm)
Ningzhong (4.3 nm)
Baicang (4.8 nm)
Sejiguo (5.4 nm)
Shazigangcun (5.5 nm)
Kuochaguoba (5.6 nm)
Huoruo Wapalang (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 10 nm E 71
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 67 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 103 nm W 231 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Parling
10.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm E Damxung Railway Station
10.8 nm E List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
14.0 nm SW Transhimalaya
14.6 nm W Mount Nyenchen Tanglha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:18 2016