Zhengka, China Page

Other names: 争卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0931 Longitude 94.6804 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 35N Long (DMS) 94° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengdacun (1.3 nm)
Zongqing (4.2 nm)
Jipu (5.0 nm)
Danong (5.9 nm)
Zhineicun (2.3 nm)
Pajuka (4.6 nm)
Songxu (4.9 nm)
Duomeika (5.1 nm)
Tuika (5.7 nm)
Qurongka (6.2 nm)
Tongbicun (6.0 nm)
Qianjinwa (1.5 nm)
Kangwanglie (4.4 nm)
Suocun (5.6 nm)
Guoyucun (0.8 nm)
Kongjia (5.6 nm)
Xubacun (5.7 nm)
Duicun (5.9 nm)
Quguo Xicun (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Sadêng
14.4 nm SE Domartang
20.3 nm W Sato, Tibet
27.6 nm N Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:35 2016