Zhanggongcun, China Page

Other names: 张贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4954 Longitude 96.3497 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanggongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongwa (1.0 nm)
Zixi (2.5 nm)
Zhongwa (2.6 nm)
Ruzu (2.7 nm)
Zumuxiongze (3.5 nm)
Bige (0.9 nm)
Zhuwacun (1.7 nm)
Rixi (2.6 nm)
Duomu (1.5 nm)
Shamangcun (2.2 nm)
Changde (2.6 nm)
Muqiuka (2.8 nm)
Nanjia (3.2 nm)
Ranlacun (3.3 nm)
Shabuguocuo (2.5 nm)
Buxi (3.1 nm)
Bomi (3.1 nm)
Duicun (3.5 nm)
Rilixi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 39 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Nagjog
13.1 nm SE Gyari
16.0 nm NW Lhorong County
16.0 nm NW Lhorong Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:43 2016