Zanlajie, China Page

Other names: 咱拉节

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4206 Longitude 97.5115 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 14N Long (DMS) 97° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zanlajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanlajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zanlajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotuo (0.7 nm)
Wuricun (0.9 nm)
Cunbi (2.5 nm)
Nuobacun (3.6 nm)
Shemichong (3.4 nm)
Shamaicun (3.5 nm)
Washitong (4.6 nm)
Zuoxicun (6.7 nm)
Eba (6.9 nm)
Zuobacun (7.6 nm)
Chongguo (0.7 nm)
Yajia (2.6 nm)
Niba (3.0 nm)
Ejiazu (4.2 nm)
Kere (4.8 nm)
Yiba (4.8 nm)
Huangjia (5.5 nm)
Wanzuo (5.9 nm)
Zhongqingcun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 71 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 81 nm S 198
FR3198 TEI Small TEJU NEW Tezu 114 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Oibab
6.9 nm NE Zhong Lingka
10.1 nm E Xia Lingka
16.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:29 2016