Zangene, China Page

Other names: 咱个呢

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8219 Longitude 83.8519 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 19N Long (DMS) 83° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zangene Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangene Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zangene Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzhu (6.3 nm)
Baba (9.4 nm)
Xiongru (10.4 nm)
Duoping (13.2 nm)
Nala (14.0 nm)
Babazhadong (15.5 nm)
Burong (16.8 nm)
Gangqu (17.8 nm)
Dongma (13.7 nm)
Gangzhu (14.0 nm)
Kangqiong (14.9 nm)
Dongma (15.3 nm)
Layou (16.3 nm)
Buduo (17.6 nm)
Bajiang (12.9 nm)
Tangxi (13.7 nm)
Duwu (14.7 nm)
Larangguosa (15.4 nm)
Hongqi (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 62 nm S 186 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 71 nm S 170 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNDP DOP Small Dolpa Airport Dolpa 73 nm W 227 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNDR Small Dhorpatan Airport Dhorpatan 89 nm S 208
VNRP RPA Small Rolpa Airport Rolpa 109 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE Laiyor
19.4 nm SE Zhabdün
22.7 nm SE Lêgzê
24.0 nm NW Paryang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:24 2016