You'erka, China Page

Other names: 优尔卡,You’erka

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.4012 Longitude 88.9545 Altitude (feet) 9373
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 88° 57' 16E Altitude (meters) 2856
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 797

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

You'erka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


You'erka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


You'erka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuju (2.2 nm)
Rubinggang (2.4 nm)
Qingri (2.5 nm)
Qiema (2.5 nm)
Linmatang (2.6 nm)
Ganggu (2.6 nm)
Galingang (2.6 nm)
Qianggedang (2.8 nm)
Chunpi (2.8 nm)
Beimugang (2.8 nm)
Bajiang (2.9 nm)
Danaqiong (3.8 nm)
Dongqinggang (3.9 nm)
Asang (0.5 nm)
Jiadejiabu (0.6 nm)
Xarri (1.5 nm)
Qiema (3.2 nm)
Hlari (1.5 nm)
Sharithang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 18 nm W 261
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 25 nm E 89 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 54 nm S 217 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 68 nm S 223 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 67 nm W 267 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Xarsingma
4.5 nm SW List of tripoints
5.9 nm NW Yadong County
6.4 nm N 89th meridian east
6.6 nm W Chumbi Valley
7.2 nm SE Jigme Khesar Strict Nature Reserve
8.1 nm S Gipmochi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016