Youduocun, China Page

Other names: 优朵村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0483 Longitude 91.7287 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 91° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youduocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duobengrekacun (3.0 nm)
Kongdiwuxiongcun (3.7 nm)
Kamari (3.9 nm)
Xiongmukongtuocun (4.1 nm)
Gemade'er (4.5 nm)
Menqukucun (5.0 nm)
Longrencun (5.0 nm)
Nalupuma (5.0 nm)
Hataduocun (3.3 nm)
Sheqiong (4.2 nm)
Kongtuo (4.7 nm)
Makuduo (4.7 nm)
Youta (4.7 nm)
Cuonie (4.8 nm)
Jiangka (4.9 nm)
Kaqiuchukucun (5.0 nm)
Quguokongcun (5.2 nm)
Yongduo (3.3 nm)
Kongmeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 48 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of highest cities in the world
6.7 nm SW Sangxung
10.3 nm NW Chalükong
15.4 nm S Golug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:00 2016