Yisicun, China Page

Other names: 益斯村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4066 Longitude 92.9493 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 92° 56' 57E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yisicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yisicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yisicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rebaduo (1.4 nm)
Binrangcun (2.2 nm)
Naruduo (2.6 nm)
Dongqingcun (4.1 nm)
Pareduocun (4.5 nm)
Kangzha (5.1 nm)
Sangmaduocun (2.2 nm)
Pa'ermacun (3.2 nm)
Yuxian (3.3 nm)
Baiyuge (3.8 nm)
Tangwengmaxian (4.3 nm)
Heiweiqian (4.3 nm)
Suquesongge (5.4 nm)
Bozongduo (6.1 nm)
Shengtang (6.2 nm)
Samatitang (2.6 nm)
Epucun (4.8 nm)
Jielangcun (4.6 nm)
Gega (1.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Narüdo
14.1 nm NE Dawatang
16.5 nm NE Qagzê
18.4 nm S Dagdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:26 2016