Yemai, China Page

Other names: 业麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2029 Longitude 92.2596 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 92° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yemai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cilong (1.7 nm)
Langzhang (2.3 nm)
Luoduicun (2.6 nm)
Luodui (2.8 nm)
Baizhen (3.2 nm)
Bulang (3.5 nm)
Baizhen (3.7 nm)
Jingba (6.2 nm)
Nianzha (2.2 nm)
Laixi (2.5 nm)
Kangzha (3.3 nm)
Yongguogang (4.2 nm)
Gongba (4.8 nm)
Zhongsha (4.9 nm)
Xiari (5.1 nm)
Chulai (5.6 nm)
Jorra (5.8 nm)
Damai (6.8 nm)
Cunba (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 42 nm S 208
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 69 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 93 nm S 162 Air India Regional
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 90 nm E 113
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 96 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Jorra
5.7 nm E Juelacun
10.5 nm SE Kardag
16.3 nm NE Lhünzê Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:35 2016