Yanonglieqing, China Page

Other names: 亚弄列青

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2838 Longitude 88.9250 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 88° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanonglieqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanonglieqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanonglieqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhu'ema (10.1 nm)
Gabuyuela (12.3 nm)
Selin (13.5 nm)
Tongcun (15.2 nm)
Rennaduo (15.3 nm)
Daguo (4.8 nm)
Daqiong (10.2 nm)
Xiulong (11.7 nm)
Longmacha (12.2 nm)
Sezong (4.0 nm)
Nielong (9.1 nm)
Caibuding (10.7 nm)
Qinggar (12.0 nm)
Guomang (15.4 nm)
Gongqiong (14.8 nm)
Dongre (14.1 nm)
Dongburi'agunba (14.7 nm)
Zhaqiongquba (17.3 nm)
Tanglai (18.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Tibet
10.8 nm NW Dakyung
17.0 nm S Xainza County
18.0 nm SW Tanglhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:42 2016