Yangri Ba'ermacun, China Page

Other names: Yangri Ba’ermacun,央日巴尔玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2693 Longitude 92.7066 Altitude (feet) 15265
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 92° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 4652
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangri Ba'ermacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangri Ba'ermacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangri Ba'ermacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jialongkacun (2.3 nm)
Baqutongcun (3.1 nm)
Guoxiong (4.1 nm)
Genacun (5.5 nm)
Gongqingmacun (1.5 nm) Yangri'emacun (1.8 nm)
Yangqing Dimacun (3.5 nm)
Jiadimacun (4.9 nm)
Axibacai (5.1 nm)
Xia'ergai (5.6 nm)
Yangrepama (3.4 nm)
Rikukangjia (3.7 nm)
Pengsai (3.7 nm)
Pengni (3.8 nm)
Paguo'ema (3.9 nm)
Rikou Kangjiacun (3.7 nm)
Bujieka (4.0 nm)
Baguocun (5.0 nm)
Duoselacun (6.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Goxung
8.8 nm NE Pêxung
16.3 nm N Sogxung
15.7 nm NW Nyainrong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:45 2016