Yangqiong, China Page

Other names: 羊穷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8898 Longitude 95.5518 Altitude (feet) 12824
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 95° 33' 6E Altitude (meters) 3908
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangcun (1.0 nm)
Niangniangcun (1.9 nm)
Shuoma (2.4 nm)
Xueyatang (2.6 nm)
Wencun (2.6 nm)
Reta (2.6 nm)
Edui (2.7 nm)
Caixue (2.7 nm)
Situoka (3.1 nm)
Zonglongjiu (1.7 nm)
Gongzhongcun (2.6 nm)
Dajicun (3.1 nm)
Qinglong (3.1 nm)
Chaka (3.0 nm) Ranjiaka (1.0 nm)
Ruxi (1.2 nm)
Chuangdui (3.4 nm)
Chuangmai (3.4 nm)
Napu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 82 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 114 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Ngüxoi
11.2 nm SE Bomê County
20.0 nm NW Damdoi
18.2 nm E Zito, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:10 2016