Xumujue, China Page

Other names: 畜牧觉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.0436 Longitude 83.9297 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 83° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xumujue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xumujue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xumujue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalamo (1.7 nm)
Lemaga'ermo (2.2 nm)
Jieqian (7.4 nm)
Xiagu (10.3 nm)
Lumanamu (2.2 nm)
Lumanamo (3.7 nm)
Zhagong (3.9 nm)
Ma'erzha (6.3 nm)
Kangbamaguo (7.7 nm)
Shade (10.9 nm)
Sade (11.5 nm)
Rewang (12.3 nm)
Mazereqiong (13.8 nm)
Guchang (3.6 nm)
Tuoquerege (7.4 nm)
Xingqian (7.1 nm)
Laqin (11.1 nm)
Gujian (12.1 nm)
Namuqie (12.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Goicang
11.1 nm SE Naqên
12.1 nm S Kurqên
13.4 nm W Marmê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:44 2016