Xilinong, China Page

Other names: 西里弄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6137 Longitude 91.0264 Altitude (feet) 15485
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 91° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 4719
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xilinong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilinong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilinong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guokucun (4.5 nm)
Ganasongguo (8.5 nm)
Zongcuocun (8.5 nm)
Nazongcun (9.0 nm)
Nazong (10.5 nm)
Jiangcuo (10.3 nm)
Kamunakong (6.3 nm) Qiangnairike (3.1 nm)
Yaxincun (4.1 nm)
Panggyain (8.9 nm)
Marongcun (11.8 nm)
Niexin (6.9 nm)
Desa (7.0 nm)
Qiaxucun (9.1 nm)
Luoqing (11.0 nm)
Nachacun (11.6 nm)
Aduo (12.0 nm)
Luo'erzumu (12.4 nm)
Se'erkongcun (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 67 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Jangco
21.3 nm N Sima, Tibet
19.3 nm E Parta, Tibet
27.6 nm NW Zigetangcuo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:43 2016