Xialuochijiu, China Page

Other names: 下洛尺久

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0123 Longitude 94.3653 Altitude (feet) 13503
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 94° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 4115
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xialuochijiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuochijiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuochijiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daricuo (4.4 nm)
Shadaluo (5.6 nm)
Leri (4.5 nm)
Bapu (4.9 nm)
Zhangbei (5.5 nm)
Gagenjie (6.4 nm)
Heiqingnonggu (2.2 nm)
Watang (3.7 nm)
Bagamu (5.0 nm)
Wuji (6.0 nm)
Denglupu (6.6 nm)
Gengbazha (3.0 nm)
Yidingbanguo (3.4 nm)
Quzhongmu (3.6 nm)
Yurong (3.6 nm)
Bianpingba (6.7 nm)
Dabagu (7.0 nm)
Jiniupu (7.6 nm)
Lacha (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 42 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 85 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Naixi
19.8 nm SW Güncang Monba Ethnic Township
18.4 nm W Conggo
22.3 nm N Paggai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:32 2016