Wangpai, China Page

Other names: 汪排

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0144 Longitude 96.7127 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 52N Long (DMS) 96° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangpai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangpai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laran (1.1 nm)
Tongkongcun (1.8 nm)
Dongbacun (2.1 nm) Zhaxize (2.2 nm)
Bajia (3.4 nm)
Wangbeicun (4.1 nm)
Sama (4.6 nm)
Shamacun (6.7 nm)
Juegong (8.1 nm)
Mulai (7.8 nm)
Badong Xincun (8.1 nm)
Kaduicun (8.5 nm)
Gaxue (8.7 nm)
Bengyi (4.4 nm)
Shenggecun (5.2 nm)
Yangzhongge (5.7 nm)
Sharaocun (8.1 nm)
Muguocun (9.1 nm)
Zhaxigong (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 38 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Zhaxizê
10.0 nm E Baimai
12.9 nm S Chongsar
23.4 nm N Gyari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:28 2016