Tuogeqiong, China Page

Other names: 妥个穷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8649 Longitude 91.6692 Altitude (feet) 15462
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 91° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 4712
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuogeqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuogeqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuogeqiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biechang (1.8 nm)
Nanachaguocun (3.2 nm)
Qutian (4.1 nm)
Nana'ebodong (4.1 nm)
Tuoqingcun (2.4 nm)
Mukulongba (2.6 nm)
Zhuogugongba (2.7 nm)
Nana'oubao Dongcun (3.4 nm)
Qudengni Malongcun (5.7 nm)
Zharencun (4.3 nm)
Jiesongcun (4.9 nm)
Zharencun (5.0 nm)
Shengque (6.0 nm)
Chaqin (4.2 nm)
Longga'er (5.0 nm)
Longga'er (5.1 nm)
Guolong (5.2 nm)
Gugama (5.3 nm)
Qiaricun (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 88 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Gyangngog
12.3 nm NW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
12.3 nm NW Cuonahu railway station
13.8 nm NW Tsonag Lake
14.0 nm NW Cona Lake
14.5 nm SE Dangqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:29 2016