Riniangduocun, China Page

Other names: 日娘朵村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4620 Longitude 92.6714 Altitude (feet) 14632
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 92° 40' 17E Altitude (meters) 4459
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Riniangduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riniangduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Riniangduocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoka'erchong (3.2 nm)
Kupachongba (3.7 nm)
Tuoyaduo (4.3 nm)
Riyong (4.3 nm)
Danagongba (4.3 nm)
Luoliduo (4.3 nm)
Yalukucun (4.8 nm)
Qielongduo (0.6 nm)
Chunbo (1.3 nm)
Jizhongkucun (2.4 nm)
Buwenggongba (2.7 nm)
Badecun (2.7 nm)
Rusa (2.9 nm)
Tuoya Ercun (4.9 nm)
Gengna (3.0 nm)
Ridecun (3.6 nm)
Duolang (4.0 nm)
Duoke (1.1 nm)
Guicangduocun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 101 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Hormai
12.3 nm E Narüdo
17.7 nm N Daqên
18.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:18 2016